User:Parklands cobbler/sandbox2
Appearance
General classification results timeline[edit]
Grand Tour general classification results | |||||||||||
Grand Tour | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Giro d'Italia | — | — | — | 9 | 21 | 8 | DNF | 3 | DNF | — | — |
Tour de France | DNF | 50 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 29 | 9 | DNF | 9 | 3 | |
Vuelta a España | 82 | — | 6 | 34 | 1 | — | — | 4 | DNF | — | |
Major stage race general classification results | |||||||||||
Race | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
Paris–Nice | 44 | 29 | DSQ | 9 | 2 | 25 | — | — | 2 | 4 | — |
Tirreno–Adriatico | — | 9 | 19 | DNF | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — | 11 | — |
Volta a Catalunya | 23 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 2 | NH | 1 | DNF | 28 | 57 |
Tour of the Basque Country | 11 | 5 | DNF | 22 | — | 5 | 4 | DNF | 9 | — | |
Tour de Romandie | — | 6 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 11 | |
Critérium du Dauphiné | 6 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 2 | DNF | 17 | — | — | 2 | |
Tour de Suisse | — | — | — | — | — | — | NH | — | DNF | — |
Classics results timeline[edit]
Monument | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Milan–San Remo | — | 37 | 95 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Tour of Flanders | Has not contested during his career | ||||||||||
Paris–Roubaix | |||||||||||
Liège–Bastogne–Liège | — | 39 | — | 8 | — | 4 | DNF | 18 | — | — | 32 |
Giro di Lombardia | DNF | 18 | — | 74 | 29 | 15 | — | 3 | 10 | 6 | |
Classic | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
Strade Bianche | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 63 | — | — | — |
La Flèche Wallonne | 78 | 62 | DNF | — | — | DNF | — | 20 | — | — | — |
Clásica de San Sebastián | DNF | 1 | 7 | 18 | — | DNF | NH | 22 | 6 | — | |
Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec | 22 | 32 | 72 | — | — | 21 | Not held | 7 | 17 | ||
Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal | 36 | 2 | DNF | — | — | 14 | 4 | 1 |
— | Did not compete |
---|---|
DNF | Did not finish |
DSQ | Disqualified |
NH | Not held |
General classification results timeline[edit]
Grand Tour general classification results | ||||||||
Grand Tour | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Giro d'Italia | — | — | — | — | ||||
Tour de France | — | 16 | 13 | |||||
Vuelta a España | 67 | — | — | — | ||||
Major stage race general classification results | ||||||||
Race | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | ||||
Paris–Nice | — | — | — | — | ||||
Tirreno–Adriatico | — | — | DNF | 9 | ||||
Volta a Catalunya | — | — | — | — | ||||
Tour of the Basque Country | — | — | — | — | ||||
Tour de Romandie | — | — | — | — | ||||
Critérium du Dauphiné | — | — | — | — | ||||
Tour de Suisse | — | DNF | 22 |
Superprestige[edit]
Season | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018–2019 | GIE 22 |
BOO 16 |
RUD 9 |
GAV 4 |
ZON 14 |
DIE 19 |
HOO 5 |
MID 10 |
12th | 38 |
2019–2020 | GIE 13 |
BOO 3 |
GAV 4 |
RUD 6 |
ZON 7 |
DIE 10 |
MER NH |
MID 6 |
6th | 63 |
2020–2021 | GIE — |
RUD — |
NIE — |
MER — |
BOO 9 |
GAV 1 |
ZOL 9 |
MID — |
11th | 29 |
2021–2022 | GIE — |
RUD — |
NIE — |
MER — |
BOO 7 |
ZOL 2 |
DIE NH |
GAV — |
11th | 23 |
2022–2023 | RUD — |
NIE — |
MER 7 |
BOO 1 |
ZOL 4 |
DIE 2 |
GUL — |
MID — |
7th | 50 |
2023–2024 | OVE — |
RUD — |
NIE — |
MER — |
BOO — |
ZOL — |
DIE 2 |
MID — |
25th | 14 |
Trofee[edit]
Season | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Rank | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018–2019 | OUD — |
NIE 13 |
HAM 11 |
ANT 13 |
LOU — |
BAA 8 |
BRU — |
LIL — |
17th | +26:49" |
2019–2020 | OUD 2 |
HAM — |
KOR — |
RON — |
LOU — |
BAA 3 |
BRU — |
LIL 6 |
12th | +22:59" |
2020–2021 | OUD — |
KOR — |
ANT 3 |
HER — |
BAA 3 |
HAM 4 |
LIL — |
BRU — |
13th | +21:44" |
2021–2022 | OUD — |
KOR — |
LOU — |
BAA 2 |
HER 2 |
HAM 5 |
LIL — |
BRU — |
12th | +23:17" |
2022–2023 | OUD — |
KOR 1 |
BAA 3 |
HER — |
KOK — |
HAM — |
LIL — |
BRU — |
13th | +28:09" |
2023–2024 | OUD — |
KOR — |
HER 2 |
BAA 12 |
KOK — |
HAM — |
LIL — |
BRU — |
22nd | +25:11" |
Fred Wright[edit]
Classics results timeline[edit]
Monument | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Milan–San Remo | — | 148 | — | 79 | 30 |
Tour of Flanders | DNF | 112 | 7 | 8 | 50 |
Paris–Roubaix | NH | 51 | 99 | DNF | 12 |
Liège–Bastogne–Liège | — | — | — | — | — |
Giro di Lombardia | — | — | — | — | |
Classic | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad | 69 | — | 20 | 57 | DNF |
Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne | 115 | — | 69 | 37 | 21 |
E3 Saxo Bank Classic | NH | — | 51 | 31 | 20 |
Gent–Wevelgem | 39 | DNF | 45 | 23 | 21 |
Dwars door Vlaanderen | NH | 113 | 25 | 19 | 22 |
Eschborn–Frankfurt | 10 | 40 | — | — |
— | Did not compete |
---|---|
DNF | Did not finish |
Ben Turner[edit]
Classics results timeline[edit]
Monument | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
---|---|---|---|
Milan–San Remo | — | — | — |
Tour of Flanders | 35 | DNF | 38 |
Paris–Roubaix | 11 | — | DNF |
Liège–Bastogne–Liège | — | — | — |
Giro di Lombardia | — | — | |
Classic | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad | 59 | DNF | 58 |
Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne | 82 | — | 19 |
Strade Bianche | 81 | — | — |
E3 Saxo Bank Classic | 27 | 48 | 81 |
Gent–Wevelgem | 28 | 53 | 25 |
Dwars door Vlaanderen | 8 | 80 | 16 |
Brabantse Pijl | 4 | — | — |
Amstel Gold Race | 87 | — | 115 |
Paris–Tours | 62 | — |
— | Did not compete |
---|---|
DNF | Did not finish |
Ben Healy[edit]
Classics results timeline[edit]
Monument | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
---|---|---|---|
Milan–San Remo | — | — | — |
Tour of Flanders | — | — | — |
Paris–Roubaix | — | — | — |
Liège–Bastogne–Liège | DNF | 4 | 27 |
Giro di Lombardia | — | 30 | |
Classic | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
Strade Bianche | DNF | — | 12 |
Brabantse Pijl | 37 | 2 | — |
Amstel Gold Race | — | 2 | 45 |
La Flèche Wallonne | 130 | 32 | 34 |
Clásica de San Sebastián | — | 45 | |
Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec | — | 84 | |
Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal | — | 25 |
— | Did not compete |
---|---|
DNF | Did not finish |
Major stage classification results timeline[edit]
Jed Smithson[edit]
Major results[edit]
Road[edit]
- 2022
- 1st Trofee van Vlaanderen
- 3rd Gent–Wevelgem Juniors
- 5th Road race, National Junior Championships
- 5th Guido Reybrouck Classic
- 10th Nokere Koerse Juniors
- 2023
- 1st Nokere Koerse Juniors
- Grand Prix Rüebliland
- 1st Points classification
- 1st Stage 1
- 1st Stage 3 Junior Tour of Wales
- 2nd Grand Prix Bob Jungels
- 5th Gent–Wevelgem Juniors
- 5th Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne Juniors
Track[edit]
- 2022
- UEC European Junior Championships
- 2nd Madison, National Junior Championships (with Ben Wiggins)
- 3rd Team pursuit, National Championships
- 2023
- 2nd Team pursuit, UEC European Junior Championships
- 2024
- 3rd Team pursuit, National Championships
Léo Bisiaux[edit]
Major results[edit]
Cyclo-cross[edit]
- 2021–2022
- 2nd National Junior Championships
- 2022–2023
- 1st UCI World Junior Championships
- 1st UEC European Junior Championships
- 1st National Junior Championships
- UCI Junior World Cup
- Junior Coupe de France
- 1st Camors I
- 1st Camors II
- 1st Troyes I
- 1st Troyes II
- Junior Swiss Cup
- 1st Mettmenstetten
- 1st Junior Illnau
- 1st Junior Lützelbach
- 1st Junior Brumath
- 2nd Junior Saint Sauveur de Landemont
- 2023–2024
- Under-23 Coupe de France
- 1st Albi II
- 1st Flamanville II
- 3rd Albi I
- 3rd Flamanville I
- 3rd Quelneuc II
- UCI Under-23 World Cup
- 3rd Namur
- 5th Benidorm
- 3rd National Under-23 Championships
Road[edit]
- 2022
- 2nd Classique des Alpes
- 3rd Road race, UEC European Junior Championships
- 3rd Gran Premio Eccellenze Valli del Soligo
- 4th Overall Tour du Valromey
- 2023
- 1st Overall Grand Prix Rüebliland
- 1st Mountains classification
- 1st Stage 4
- 1st Overall SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse
- 1st Stage 4
- 1st Overall Giro della Lunigiana
- 3rd Team relay, UEC European Junior Championships
- 3rd Time trial, National Junior Championships
- 6th Overall Keizer der Juniores
- 7th Overall Eroica Juniores
- 2024
- 3rd Overall Grand Prix Jeseníky
David Haverdings[edit]
Major results[edit]
Cyclo-cross[edit]
- 2021–2022
- 1st National Junior Championships
- 1st Overall UCI Junior World Cup
- Junior Superprestige
- 1st Gieten
- 1st Ruddervoorde
- 1st Merksplas
- 1st Heusden-Zolder
- 1st Gavere
- 2nd Boom
- Junior X²O Badkamers Trophy
- Junior Ethias Cross
- 1st Essen
- 1st Junior Koksijde
- 1st Junior Overijse
- 1st Junior Zonhoven
- 1st Junior Oostmalle
- 1st Junior Oisterwijk
- 2nd UEC European Junior Championships
- 2022–2023
- 3rd Overall Under-23 X²O Trophy
- 2023–2024
- Under-23 X²O Trophy
- 1st Koppenberg
- 1st Herentals
- 2nd Waterloo
- 3rd Indianapolis II
Mountain bike[edit]
- 2022
- Junior Swiss Bike Cup
- 1st Basel
- 2nd Cross-country, National Junior Championships
- Junior French Cup
- 2nd Le Dévoluy
Joshua Golliker[edit]
Major results[edit]
- 2022
- 1st Overall Ronde Sud Bourgogne
- 1st Stage 4
- 1st Overall Tour de la Vallée de la Trambouze
- 1st Stage 1
- 1st Overall La Ronde Des Vallées
- 2nd Overall Junior Tour of Mendips
- 3rd Overall Junior Tour of Wales
- 5th Overall Keizer der Juniores
- 6th Overall Acht van Bladel
- 9th Overall Ain Bugey Valromey Tour
- 2023
- Giro della Valle d'Aosta
- 3rd Time trial, National Under-23 Championships
Tomos Pattinson[edit]
Major results[edit]
- 2022
- 4th Liège–Bastogne–Liège Juniors
- 6th Overall La Philippe Gilbert Juniors
- 9th Overall GP Général Patton
- 2023
- 1st Overall Junior Tour of Wales
- 1st Stage 1 (ITT)
- 1st Liège–Bastogne–Liège Juniors
- 3rd Overall Saarland Trofeo
- 3rd Overall Tour de Gironde
- 3rd Overall Gipuzkoa Klasikoa
- 3rd Road race, National Junior Road Championships
- 4th Overall Ronde des Vallées Juniors
- 6th Overall Guido Reybrouck Juniors
- 2024
- 3rd Overall Istrian Spring Trophy
- 8th Giro del Belvedere
Joe Pidcock[edit]
Major results[edit]
- 2019
- 9th Overall Keizer der Juniores
- 2020
- 7th Overall La Philippe Gilbert Juniors
- 2024
- 1st Stage 5 Ronde de l'Isard
- 1st Stage 4 Dornan Rás Mumhan
Jarno Widar[edit]
- 2022
- 1st GP Général Patton
- 1st Nokere Koerse Juniors
- 1st Opwijk–Mazenzele Juniors
- 1st Escanafles
- 1st GP Ernest Beco
- 1st Stage 2 Philippe Gilbert Juniors
- 2nd GP Luxembourg
- 4th Road race, National Junior Road Championships
- 4th Trofeo Comune di Vertova
- 7th Overall Saarland Trofeo
- 7th Overall Keizer der Juniores
- 7th Liège–Bastogne–Liège Juniores
- 2023
- 1st Road race, National Junior Road Championships
- 1st Overall Tour du Bocage et de l'Ernée 53
- 1st Mountains classification
- 1st Stage 3
- 1st Overall Philippe Gilbert Juniors
- 1st Stage 2
- 1st Tour of Flanders Juniors
- 1st La Classique des Alpes Juniors
- 1st Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne Junioren
- 1st Trofeo Emilio Paganessi
- 1st Limburgse Pijl
- 1st GP Ernest Beco
- Giro della Lunigiana
- 1st Points classification
- 1st Mountains classification
- 1st Stages 1a & 1b
- 1st Mountains classification, Course de la Paix Juniors
- 2nd Trofeo Comune di Vertova
- 3rd Overall Keizer der Juniores
- 8th Road race, UEC European Junior Road Championships
- 10th Overall Saarland Trofeo
- 2024
- 1st Overall Alpes Isère Tour
- 1st Young rider classification
- 1st Ronde van Limburg
- 1st Stage 3 Giro Next Gen
- 2nd Overall Ronde de l'Isard
- 1st Young rider classification
- 2nd Flèche Ardennaise