User:Maned Vixen/sandbox/AU/1962/Qualification
Europe[edit]
Group 1[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Papal States | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 8 | Qualified | — | 1–1 | 3–0 | 5–0 | |
2 | France | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 8 | 2–2 | — | 3–0 | 5–1 | ||
3 | Bulgaria | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 6 | 2–3 | 1–0 | — | 2–0 | ||
4 | Ireland | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17 | −13 | 2 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 1–3 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 2[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | England | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 11 | Qualified | — | 2–1 | 3–2 | 7–0 | |
2 | Navarre | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 6 | 1–1 | — | 1–1 | 4–1 | ||
3 | Provence | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 4 | 0–3 | 4–3 | — | 0–0 | ||
4 | Sicily | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 18 | −12 | 3 | 2–4 | 1–3 | 2–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 3[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | Qualified | — | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | |
2 | Austria | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 7 | 2–1 | — | 2–1 | 4–0 | ||
3 | Ruthenia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 4 | 1–1 | 4–1 | — | 0–2 | ||
4 | Denmark | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 4 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 4[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castile and León | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 9 | Qualified | — | 2–1 | 1–0 | 4–0 | |
2 | Venice | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 8 | 3–1 | — | 2–3 | 6–2 | ||
3 | Turkey | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 5 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | 1–1 | ||
4 | Albania | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 17 | −11 | 2 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 2–3 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 5[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hungary | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 11 | Qualified | — | 3–0 | 4–1 | 8–0 | |
2 | Pomerania-Prussia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 6 | 1–1 | — | 0–2 | 1–0 | ||
3 | White Ruthenia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 4 | 1–2 | 0–0 | — | 2–2 | ||
4 | Morea | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 18 | −9 | 3 | 1–2 | 2–4 | 4–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 6[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragon | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 8 | Qualified | — | 2–1 | 5–1 | 3–0 | |
2 | Burgundy | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 6 | 0–3 | — | 2–1 | 9–3 | ||
3 | Portugal | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 5 | 2–0 | 2–0 | — | 1–1 | ||
4 | Wales | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 18 | −8 | 5 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 3–2 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 7[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scotland | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 10 | Qualified | — | 3–3 | 2–0 | 6–1 | |
2 | Norway | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 9 | 0–0 | — | 1–1 | 6–2 | ||
3 | Estonia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 4 | 1–2 | 1–3 | — | 6–0 | ||
4 | Iceland | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 23 | −18 | 1 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 8[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 9 | Qualified | — | 1–0 | 3–2 | 6–0 | |
2 | Croatia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1–0 | — | 2–0 | 1–1 | ||
3 | Bosnia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 14 | −2 | 5 | 1–4 | 3–3 | — | 3–0 | ||
4 | Wallachia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 15 | −8 | 4 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 2–3 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 9[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bohemia | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 6 | Qualified | — | 4–0 | 7–1 | |
2 | Poland | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 6 | 3–2 | — | 3–0 | ||
3 | Lithuania | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 17 | −14 | 0 | 1–3 | 1–4 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 10[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 8 | Qualified | — | 2–0 | 5–2 | |
2 | Sweden | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 4 | 0–1 | — | 2–1 | ||
3 | Livonia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 11[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serbia | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 6 | Qualified | — | 4–0 | 5–1 | |
2 | Swabia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 4 | 2–1 | — | 1–2 | ||
3 | Savoy | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 2 | 0–2 | 2–3 | — |
Source: FIFA
South America[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentina (H) | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 11 | Qualified | — | 1–1 | 5–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | ||||
2 | Uruguay | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | 1–1 | — | 3–2 | 2–1 | ||||||
3 | Brazil | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 10 | 2–4 | 0–1 | — | 3–0 | 2–0 | |||||
4 | Chile | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 6 | 0–1 | — | 2–3 | 4–1 | ||||||
5 | Ecuador | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 17 | −6 | 6 | 1–0 | 2–2 | — | 2–4 | ||||||
6 | New Granada | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 19 | −8 | 5 | 2–5 | 1–5 | — | 0–0 | ||||||
7 | Paraguay | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 4 | 0–0 | 2–3 | 1–1 | — | 1–1 | |||||
8 | Charcas | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | −6 | 3 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 2–5 | 3–1 | — |
Africa[edit]
First round[edit]
Group 1[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Algeria | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 7 | Qualified | — | 3–0 | 4–2 | |
2 | Morocco | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 3 | 2–2 | — | 2–0 | ||
3 | Tunisia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 2 | 0–2 | 2–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 2[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abyssinia | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 6 | Qualified | — | 1–0 | 2–1 | |
2 | Egypt | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 5 | 4–2 | — | 4–1 | ||
3 | Nubia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 1 | 0–5 | 2–2 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 3[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gold Coast | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | Qualified | — | 4–1 | 1–0 | |
2 | Nigeria | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 4 | 2–2 | — | 1–0 | ||
3 | Boa Esperança | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 2 | 0–0 | 2–2 | — |
Source: FIFA
Final round[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Algeria | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Qualified | — | 3–0 | 1–0 | |
2 | Abyssinia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2–2 | — | 4–2 | ||
3 | Gold Coast | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 1 | 0–0 | 1–2 | — |
Source: FIFA
Asia[edit]
Preliminary round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | 3rd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armenia | 0:4 | Syria | 2–4 | 1–2 | |
Trebizond | 1:3 | Georgia | 1–4 | 1–1 |
First round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | 3rd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iran | 3:1 | Georgia | 2–0 | 1–1 | |
Cyprus | 1:3 | Syria | 1–1 | 1–6 | |
India | 4:0 | Siam | 6–1 | 4–0 | |
Burma | 3:1 | Cambodia | 3–0 | 2–2 | |
China | 3:1 | Vietnam | 1–0 | 1–1 | |
Insulindia | 4:2 | Alfonsines | 7–4 | 2–4 | 7–0 |
Japan | 4:2 | Australia | 3–0 | 0–1 | 3–1 |
Quarterfinals[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | 3rd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iran | 3:1 | Syria | 4–1 | 1–1 | |
India | 4:0 | Burma | 5–0 | 2–1 | |
Korea | 4:2 | China | 2–0 | 1–3 | 4–1 |
Insulindia | 2:4 | Japan | 4–1 | 2–4 | 1–2 |
Semifinals[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | 3rd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iran | 4:0 | India | 2–1 | 1–0 | |
Korea | 4:0 | Japan | 2–1 | 2–0 |
Final[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | 3rd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iran | 4:2 | Korea | 4–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 |
North America[edit]
Preliminary round[edit]
Group 1[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Louisiana | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 6 | Qualified to Final round | — | 2–1 | 8–1 | |
2 | Canada | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 4 | 1–0 | — | 5–0 | ||
3 | Iroquoia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 17 | −13 | 2 | 0–2 | 3–2 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 2[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Scotland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | Qualified to Final round | — | 3–2 | |
2 | New Burgundy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 1 | 1–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 3[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 4 | Qualified to Final round | — | 4–0 | |
2 | New England | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 | 0–3 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 4[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cuba | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3 | Qualified to Final round | — | 3–0 | |
2 | Hispaniola | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 1 | 3–3 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 5[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guatemala | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3 | Qualified to Final round | — | 2–0 | |
2 | Jamaica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 1 | 4–4 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 6[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Curaçao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | Qualified to Final round | — | 0–0 | |
2 | Suriname | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | 1–2 | — |
Source: FIFA
Final round[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 8 | Qualified | — | 0–2 | 4–3 | 4–0 | |||
2 | Louisiana | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | — | 4–2 | 1–0 | |||||
3 | Guatemala | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 7 | 2–0 | — | 6–0 | |||||
4 | Cuba | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 3 | 0–3 | 0–1 | — | 0–0 | ||||
5 | Curaçao | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 17 | −13 | 3 | 0–7 | — | 2–0 | |||||
6 | New Scotland | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | −11 | 1 | 3–5 | 0–0 | 0–6 | — |
Source: FIFA