From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Constituency of the State Duma of the Russian Federation
Orenburg single-member constituency Deputy Federal subject Orenburg Oblast Districts Ileksky , Kurmanayevsky , Novosergiyevsky , Orenburg (Leninsky, Tsentralny), Orenburgsky , Pervomaysky , Perevolotsky , Sol-Iletsk , Sorochinsk , Tashlinsky , Totsky [1] Voters 519,043 (2021)[2]
The Orenburg constituency (No.142[a] ) is a Russian legislative constituency in Orenburg Oblast . Until 2007 the constituency covered the entirety of Orenburg and central Orenburg Oblast, however, since 2016 Orenburg constituency covers only half of Orenburg and southwestern Orenburg Oblast.
Members elected [ edit ]
Election results [ edit ]
Summary of the 17 December 1995 Russian legislative election in the Orenburg constituency
Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Tamara Zlotnikova (incumbent)
Yabloko
98,778
30.25%
Yury Nikiforenko
Communist Party
48,167
14.75%
Vladimir Kanyukov
Independent
21,716
6.65%
Rakhim Suleymanov
Party of Economic Freedom
19,960
6.11%
Aleksandr Kits
Liberal Democratic Party
12,870
3.94%
Ivan Solodovnikov
Agrarian Party
11,176
3.42%
Vyacheslav Kuzmin
Congress of Russian Communities
10,798
3.31%
Aleksandr Romanov
Independent
10,635
3.26%
Lyudmila Kovalevskaya
Independent
9,859
3.02%
Stanislav Vasilyev
Independent
7,121
2.18%
Gennady Medvedev
Independent
6,967
2.13%
Dmitry Mankov
Kedr
6,211
1.90%
Aleksandr Golovanov
Forward, Russia!
5,331
1.63%
Boris Savitsky
Democratic Choice of Russia – United Democrats
5,194
1.59%
Aleksey Tsaryov
Ivan Rybkin Bloc
4,739
1.45%
Yevgeny Gerasimov
Social Democrats
3,067
0.94%
Mikhail Loshakrev
Independent
2,663
0.82%
Sergey Yelistratov
Independent
2,117
0.65%
Mikhail Makarov
Independent
1,081
0.33%
Yevgeny Kotolevsky
My Fatherland
1,016
0.31%
against all
25,823
7.91%
Total
326,588
100%
Source:
[4]
Summary of the 19 December 1999 Russian legislative election in the Orenburg constituency
Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Yury Nikiforenko
Communist Party
75,669
21.92%
Tamara Zlotnikova (incumbent)
Yabloko
69,783
20.22%
Aleksandr Zaveryukha
Our Home – Russia
41,346
11.98%
Andrey Sukhov
Independent
37,367
10.83%
Tamara Semivelichenko
Independent
18,658
5.41%
Aleksandr Kits
Liberal Democratic Party
13,578
3.93%
Nina Kulikova
Independent
13,075
3.79%
Nina Setko
Women of Russia
9,408
2.73%
Rinat Ziganshin
Communists and Workers of Russia - for the Soviet Union
8,518
2.47%
Radik Sagitov
Independent
5,497
1.59%
Valentina Leontyeva
Spiritual Heritage
5,261
1.52%
Ivan Zemlyanushin
Independent
2,284
0.66%
Sergey Stolpak
Russian Socialist Party
2,101
0.61%
against all
34,476
9.99%
Total
345,183
100%
Source:
[5]
Summary of the 7 December 2003 Russian legislative election in the Orenburg constituency
Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Aleksandr Kogan
United Russia
75,142
26.01%
Viktor Pyatnitsky
Independent
52,048
18.02%
Yury Nikiforenko (incumbent)
Communist Party
40,212
13.92%
Vladimir Frolov
Independent
30,482
10.55%
Yelena Afanasyeva
Liberal Democratic Party
15,326
5.30%
Anna Shchetinskaya
People's Party
14,013
4.85%
Nikolay Stepanov
Union of Right Forces
5,846
2.02%
Viktor Balabanov
Yabloko
5,736
1.99%
Sergey Kelep
For a Holy Russia
2,495
0.86%
Andrey Sukhov
Independent
2,049
0.71%
Viktor Serovatov
United Russian Party Rus'
985
0.34%
against all
34,817
12.05%
Total
289,288
100%
Source:
[6]
Summary of the 18 September 2016 Russian legislative election in the Orenburg constituency
Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Yury Mishcheryakov
United Russia
92,564
42.42%
Aleksandr Karpov
Liberal Democratic Party
33,108
15.17%
Maksim Amelin
Communist Party
24,567
11.26%
Vladimir Frolov
A Just Russia
24,333
11.15%
Aleksandr Kalinin
Communists of Russia
16,578
7.60%
Vladimir Tishin
Yabloko
5,162
2.36%
Sergey Fomin
Party of Growth
4,759
2.18%
Sergey Khimich
Patriots of Russia
3,352
1.54%
Anton Rychagov
Rodina
3,316
1.52%
Sergey Stolpak
People's Freedom Party
2,200
1.01%
Total
218,204
100%
Source:
[7]
References [ edit ]